Ann Cam Church of England Primary School

Ann Cam Church of England Primary School
& Little Daffodils Pre-School

Respect  Friendship  Thankfulness

Membership of the Governing Body

Mrs Clare Green

Co -Chair of the Governing Body

Governor Category: Parent Governor

Appointed By: The Parents of Ann Cam

Date Joined: 2014

Term of Office: 09.11.2018 - 08.11.2022

Committees: Standards & Ethos Committee

Subject Lead : SEND, Pupil Premium, PSHE

Mr Alex Mattos

Co -Chair of the Governing Body

Governor Category: Foundation Governor (Kempley PCC)

Appointed By: The Diocese of Gloucester

Date Joined: 2017

Term of Office: 01.07.2017 - 30.06.21

Committees: Resource Management Committee & Appeals

Subject Lead: IT

Mrs Lynn Walker

Vice Chair of the Governing Body

Governor Category: Foundation Governor (Dymock PCC)

Appointed By: Diocese of Gloucester

Date Joined: 1998

Term of Office: 01.10.2019 - 30.09.2023

Committees: Resource Management Committee & Hearings

Subject Leads: Safeguarding, History, Geography

Mr Christopher Ward

Governor Category: Ex-officio Headteacher

Appointed By: n/a

Date Joined: 2010

Term of Office: 19.04.10- n/a

Committees: Hearings

Mrs Rachel Freestone

Governor Category: Staff Governor

Appointed By: Staff of Ann Cam

Date Joined: 2021

Term of Office: 04.01.21 - 03.01.25

Committees: Resource Management Committee & Hearings

Mrs Cath Williams

Governor Category: Foundation Governor

Appointed By: Diocese of Gloucester

Date Joined: July 2018

Term of Office: 01.03.18 - 28.02.22

Committees: Resource Management Committee & Appeals

Subject Leads: English, Languages, Little Daffodils

Mrs Susan Hutchinson

Governor Category: LA Governor

Appointed By: The Local Authority

Date Joined: 2013

Term of Office: 30.01.2019 - 29.1.2023

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: Maths

Mrs Claire Cooke

Governor Category: Parent Governor

Appointed By: The Parents of Ann Cam

Date joined: 2016

Term of Office: 27.09.20 - 26.09.24

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: Safeguarding, Early Years, PE, Music

Mr David Powell

Governor Category: Foundation Governor (Donnington PCC)

Appointed By: The Diocese of Gloucester

Date Joined: 2018

Term of Office: 01.03.2018 - 28.02.2022

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: RE, Science

Mr Justin Gregory

Governor Category: Foundation Governor 

Date Joined: 2019

Term of Office: 01.11.2019 - 31.10.2023

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: Art, Design & Technology 

Revd Kat Mepham

Governor Category: Ex-Officio Foundation Governor 

Date Joined: 2020

Term of Office: 22.06.20 - 

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: None

Mrs Rachel Hall

Governor Category: Foundation Governor 

Date Joined: 2020

Term of Office: 01.10.20 - 30.09.2024

Committees: Standards and Ethos Committee

Subject Leads: None

 

For more information please see the Governors' Page